The University Naval Training Division (The UNTD Nominal List)

This is the list of more than 6,700 Canadians that served in the University Naval Training Division (UNTD)of the Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve (RCNVR) and the Royal Canadian Naval Reserve (RCN(R)). For twenty five years (1943–1968) the Royal Canadian Naval Reserve University Naval Training Division (UNTD) trained university students and turned them into naval officers.

7003 matches. 71 pages. Max 100 records per page.

 Page # 25

Name Title ON
Goddard, Rupert S. Lieutenant-Commander (S) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Godden, Robert W. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-01269
Godin, F.A. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-28700
Godkin, Gordon F. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-28713
Godson, Robert G. Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-28714; O-27607
Godwin, Stuart Playfair Ordnance Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-28712; O-27613
Godwin, Thomas F. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-28711
Goggio, Ernest Charles Electrical Sub-Lieutenant (RCNVR) O-27615
Gohier, J.H.C. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-28717
Goldenburg, Sam J. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-28716
Goldstein, Abraham Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-28715
Goldstein, S. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-28718
Gombay, S.P. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-00802
Good, Donald Boyd Sub-Lieutenant (S) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Good, Peter Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) (nk)
Goodfellow, Walter Roberts E. Lieutenant-Commander (RCN(R)) The Honorable Mr. Justice U-00102; O-27761
Goodger-Hill, T.W.E. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-28743
Goodridge, Avalon Makison Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-28745
Goodridge, Norman Richard Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-28747
Goodwin, B.C. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-28750
Goodwin, Donald Kenneth Lieutenant (SD) (Civil Engineering) (RCN) (nk)
Goodwin, J.P. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-28770
Goodwin, James G. Surgeon Lieutenant (RCN) U-28763; O-27796
Goosen, Harvey S. Lieutenant (O) (RCN) U-28880
Goranson, A.E. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-01382
Gordon, D.D. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-28970
Gordon, Lloyd L. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-28980
Gordon, Lynn Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCNVR) (nk)
Gordon, P.G. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-28990
Gordon, R.A. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29000
Gordon, Thomas George Lieutenant (E) (RCN(R)) U-29020; O-27945
Gorgichuk, Frederick Daniel Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-01030
Gorman, Andrew Drummond Lieutenant-Commander (RCN) U-29055
Gorman, J.C. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29063
Gormley, William Oliver Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-29085
Gorner, P. / B. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Gorup, I.L. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29088
Gosh, Eugene Commander (RCN) O-28035
Gossage, John Davidson Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-29090
Gosselin, Gabriel Joseph Sub-Lieutenant (L) (RCN(R)) U-29095
Gostling, G.S. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Gotthardt, Jens S. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Goudy, Donald Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Gougeon, R.C.V.A. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29130
Gough, John Wallace George Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-00232; O-28114
Goulin, Dennis R. Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) O-28185
Gourlay, D. MacL. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29150
Gow, Bonar Alexander Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Gow, George Ordinary Seaman (Officer Candidate UNTD) (RCNVR) (nk)
Gowan, Douglas H. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29250
Gowdy, S.J. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Gowland, W.R. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29295
Goyeau, Francis R. Sub-Lieutenant (S) (RCN(R)) U-29310
Grabowiecki, F. / P. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Grace, W.L. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29375
Gracie, Robertson S. Ordinary Seaman (Officer Candidate UNTD) (RCNVR) (nk)
Graegen, E. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Graham, E.W. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Graham, G.F. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29448
Graham, G.R. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29450
Graham, H.M. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Graham, J.U. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Graham, James D. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-00129
Graham, John F. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29470
Graham, John W. Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-29474; O-28482
Graham, John W. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-00734
Graham, Michael Ross Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-29500; O-28499
Graham, Robert J. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Graham, S.O. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Graham, Vernon Alfred Electrical Sub-Lieutenant (RCNVR) O-28537; O-28538
Graham, W.J. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29540
Graham, William Carvel Honorary Lieutenant-Colonel The Honorable U-00135
Grandbois, C.H.E.L. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29542
Grant, A. Edward Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-00624
Grant, Christopher H. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Grant, Donald Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Grant, J.D. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29549
Grant, J.G. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29550
Grant, J.M. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29552
Grant, M.M. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Grant, Milt H. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29553
Grant, Myer, E.B. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Grant, P.G. Constructor Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29556
Grant, R. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Grant, R.A. Surgeon Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29560
Grant, Richard John Campbell Lieutenant (S) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Grant, T.D. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Grant, Thomas Ordinary Seaman (Officer Candidate UNTD) (RCNVR) (nk)
Grant, W.P. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Grantham, John Norman Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-00782; O-28801
Grantham, Peter Robert Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-29567; O-28802
Grantmyre, Edward B. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29569
Granville, J.F. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29572
Gratton, D. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Gravel, T.H. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29580
Gravelle, W.R. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Graves, R.L. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29600
Gray, Allan Procter Instructor Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-29630
Gray, Brian P. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Gray, Bruce F. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-29632

Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 Next Page >

Can You Help Update This List?: This list is being assembled by a group of volunteers who depend on public sources of information to make it accurate and complete. Please contact us if you are able to help.

New Nauticapedia Book Just Published!

Volume Four in series

The Nauticapedia List of British Columbia's Floating Heritage Volume Four

Book — British Columbia's Floating Heritage
For more information …

Site News: Jan 29th, 2017

Databases have been updated and are now holding 49,478 vessel histories (with 3851 images) and 57,416 mariner biographies (with 3300 images).


© 2002-2017