The University Naval Training Division (The UNTD Nominal List)

This is the list of more than 6,700 Canadians that served in the University Naval Training Division (UNTD)of the Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve (RCNVR) and the Royal Canadian Naval Reserve (RCN(R)). For twenty five years (1943–1968) the Royal Canadian Naval Reserve University Naval Training Division (UNTD) trained university students and turned them into naval officers.

7004 matches. 71 pages. Max 100 records per page.

 Page # 59

Name Title ON
Sawa, D.L. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-00420
Sawka, Michael Harold Lieutenant-Commander (RCN(R)) U-66108; O-65185
Sawyer, Harvey Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Saxon, Roland David Surgeon Lieutenant (RCN) U-66140; O-65206
Saxton, David Paul Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) (nk)
Scandrett, T.P. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Scarff, P.B. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66150
Scarlett, Michael Gray Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-66190; O-65229
Scarth, R.M.S. Constructor Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66195
Schaeffer, R.H. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66200
Schatz, Douglas Lloyd Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66267
Schatz, Stanley Walker Surgeon Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-66275; O-65266
Scheult, Loic Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCNVR) (nk)
Scheult, P.D. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Schiettekatte, F.G. Instructor Cadet (MED) (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66285
Schleier, H.J. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66290
Schmidt, E.P. Ordnance Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66297
Schnurr, D.J. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66325
Schofield, C.A. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Schofield, Gary A. Lieutenant-Commander (RCN(R)) U-01046
Schofield, I.D. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66310
Schofield, Jeffrey David Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-01161
Schrag, Kenneth Randall Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-00411
Schram, John Russell Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-00494
Schroeder, Walter Alan Lieutenant-Commander (RCN) U-66350; O-65364
Schryer, M.J.P. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66358
Schuffield, J.D. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Schuilt, P.D. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Schultz, Harold T. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66362
Schultz, Kenneth John Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Schultz, N.T. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Schumacher, C.C. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66365
Schumacker, C.C. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Schwartz, K.G. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66367
Schwartz, Peter H. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-01414
Schwarz, Edward Richard Lieutenant (S) (RCN(R)) U-66369; O-65398
Schwindt, G.L. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-02097
Scoren, Robert D. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66375
Scotland, J.R. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Scott, Angus Cheever Lieutenant (P) (RCN(R)) O-65454
Scott, C.M. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-00753
Scott, Graham Wilson Shatford Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-01111; O-65583
Scott, Ian Gilmour Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-66388; O-65616
Scott, J.L. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66390
Scott, John William Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) (nk)
Scott, M.A. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66392
Scott, Michael J. Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) (nk)
Scott, R.W. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66395
Scott, T.M. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66396
Scott, Walter L. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66397
Scott, William MacDonald Sub-Lieutenant (S) (RCN(R)) U-66400; O-65733
Scott-Moncrieff, Nigel David Lieutenant-Commander (RCN) U-66430; O-65747
Scrimger, J.W. Ordnance Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66434
Sealy, H.A. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66440
Sears, C.N. Naval Cadet (S) (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66465
Seary, George Michael Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) O-65869
Seary, Richard Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) (nk)
Seaton, David Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) (nk)
Secord, Robert Ernest Ordinary Seaman (Officer Candidate UNTD) (RCNVR) (nk)
Sedgewick, W.R. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Sedgwick, George Gordon Lieutenant-Commander (S) (RCN(R)) (The Honorable Mr Justice) U-66490; O-65901
Seeger, Cecil Norman Mountcastle Lieutenant-Commander (RCN(R)) U-66500; O-65908
Seeley, G.C. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Segal, Robert Boruch Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-1502; O-65932
Segers, P. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Selby, A.W. Sub-Lieutenant (S) (RCN(R)) U-66520; O-65936
Selby, David Alan Surgeon Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-66530; O-65935
Selby, Henry Anderson Surgeon Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66535
Sellens, William Charles Sub-Lieutenant (E) (RCN(R)) U-66560; O-65955
Sellers, Edward M. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-00729
Sellery, Gordon Roy Sub-Lieutenant (MED) (RCN(R)) U-66545; O-65985
Semmens, Edmund Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-02115;
Senecal, H. Lieutenant (RCN(R)) U-66565; O-66001
Sephton, R.B. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66575
Serbanievici, V.M. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66570
Serbyn, R. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-00321
Serjeant, C.S. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Serjeant, T.D. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Serles, Gordon Hugh Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Seto, Raymond Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) (nk)
Seymour, Christopher Michael Lieutenant-Commander (RCN) U-66577; O-66096
Seymour, George Wesley Lieutenant (P) (RCN(R)) U-66579; O-66097
Seymour, John H. Ordinary Seaman (Officer Candidate UNTD) (RCNVR) (nk)
Shackell, Steward Willis Lieutenant-Commander (RCN) U-66580
Shady, F.F. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Shaer, Larry Morris Sub-Lieutenant (E) (RCN) (nk)
Shalka, Robert J. Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) (nk)
Shambrook, William John Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) (nk)
Shannon, D.A. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Shannon, D.B. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Sharp, Peter M. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Sharpe, Donald E. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66600
Sharpe, John Robert Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66610
Sharpe, John W. Ordinary Seaman (Officer Candidate UNTD) (RCNVR) (nk)
Sharpe, K.S. Naval Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) U-66615
Sharpe, Kenneth H. Ordinary Seaman (Officer Candidate UNTD) (RCNVR) (nk)
Sharpe, Walton K. Ordinary Seaman (Officer Candidate UNTD) (RCNVR) (nk)
Sharratt, John Michael Sub-Lieutenant (S) (RCN(R)) U-66800
Shaughnessy, B.R. Officer Cadet (UNTD) (RCN(R)) (nk)
Shaw, Barry Sub-Lieutenant (RCN(R)) (nk)

Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 Next Page >

Can You Help Update This List?: This list is being assembled by a group of volunteers who depend on public sources of information to make it accurate and complete. Please contact us if you are able to help.

New Nauticapedia Book Just Published!

Volume Four in series

The Nauticapedia List of British Columbia's Floating Heritage Volume Four

Book — British Columbia's Floating Heritage
For more information …

Site News: Feb 26th, 2017

Databases have been updated and are now holding 49,563 vessel histories (with 3964 images) and 57,418 mariner biographies (with 3346 images).


© 2002-2017